Cookie Policy

Cookie Policy

 Cookie Policy and Privacy Notice 
(“Privacy Notice”)

As Propline Teknoloji Yatırımlar Anonim Şirketi (“Propline” or “Company”), having the capacity of data controller, we attach importance to the confidentiality of the personal data we obtain and process within the scope of the website in our possession on the address http://www.propline.com (“Website”).  

With this Privacy Notice concerning our Website visitors, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law no. 6698 (“DP Law”), we provide you with information regarding the processing of personal data that is being processed and/or obtained during the operation of the Website and due to the fact that cookies are placed by the Website users/visitor, and as the data controller under the DP Law, we would like to inform you in order to fulfill our obligation to Inform under the DP Law about what type of cookies we use on the Website for what purposes and how you can control these cookies.

We use some technologies ("cookies") such as cookies, pixels, gifs in order to improve your experience during your visit to our Website. The use of these technologies is carried out in accordance with the legislation we are subject to, especially the DP Law.

You can find detailed information on the principles of processing your personal data by visiting our Confidentiality and Personal Data Protection Policy.

 

1. Collection Method of Your Personal Data and Legal Basis

Your personal data is collected verbally, in writing or electronically, automatically or non-automatically,   within the framework of Article 5/2 of the DP Law in order to fulfill our legal obligations in regard to mandatory and necessary essential cookies and analytics cookies, on the grounds of the establishment of the right and legitimate interest, and the targeting advertisement and analysis cookies are collected through the following channels and other channels that can be added to them in the future, based on your consent. 

  • Mandatory Cookies: These cookies allow you to navigate through the Website and use the features you want, such as accessing secure areas of the Website. Without these cookies, we cannot provide the services that enable the Website to work. 
  • Necessary Essential Cookies Analytical cookies and Functionality cookies: Analytical cookies collect information about how visitors use the website, for example, which pages they visit most often and whether they receive error messages from web pages, etc. These cookies do not collect information that can identify the visitor. All information these cookies collect is combined, therefore is anonymous. It is only used to improve the operation of a website. Alternatively, these cookies are similar to “technical cookies”, since they are (i) used directly by the Website administrator to collect information in a combined manner; (ii) managed by third parties, using special methods to reduce the cookies' ability to identify users (for example, masking important IP address segments), and used by third parties only to provide services. For example, they use cookie data separately from comparison or enrichment with existing personal data.
  • YouTube: These cookies store the video player preferences of our visitors watching embedded Youtube videos published within our websites by generating a unique ID number.
  • Analytical Cookies: We use analytical cookies when you visit our website in order to analyze the Website and to analyze the reflected performance of the marketing activities of the Website. Your data is collected and a user profile is created by using an identity cookie from this data on the basis of anonymization through the masking method. Your IP address is either not recorded at all or is anonymized immediately after being recorded as part of it.
  • Google Analytics: This cookie is used by the Google Analytics service to distinguish pages by assigning a randomly and uniquely generated number as the page identifier. It is included in every page request on the Website and is used to calculate visitor and session data for that page for Website analytics reports.
  • Performance, Personalization, Targeting, Advertising, and Marketing Cookies: The following tools are used for this activity:
  • Facebook: These cookies enable the collection of information about your use of social media. For example, cookies can be used to create personalized advertisements (Facebook Pixel Code).

Cookie Details

Provider Name of the Cookie Type of the Cookie Control of Cookies Retention Time
Google Analytics _ga Permanent, 3rd party cookies Accept/reject via browser settings 2 Years
Google Analytics _gat Session, 3rd party cookies Accept/reject via browser settings Session time
Google Analytics _gid Session, 3rd party cookies Accept/reject via browser settings Session time

 

2. Purposes of Processing of Your Personal Data

Your personal data is processed and retained by Propline, within the framework of the processing conditions regulated in Article 5/2 of the Law; (i) for technical reasons such as the information sent to our internet server every time your internet browser accesses our Website (such as access date, time, URL of the linking website, files accessed, data volume transferred, browser type v-version, operating system, and IP address), (ii) in order to ensure the functionality of the Website, and (iii) to rectify errors and clarify security events.  

 

3. Transfer of Your Personal Data to Third Parties and/or Abroad

Your personal data can be transferred, in line with the purposes specified in the section titled "Purposes of Processing of Your Personal Data" of this Privacy Notice, by taking necessary technical measures within the scope of Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, to (i) the third parties from which support is received in fields such as retention, archiving, hosting (server, hosting, program, cloud computing) for the purpose of carrying out information security processes, (ii) the business partners we work on a project basis in order to conduct and plan business activities, and; (iii) the companies from which we receive Analytical services and (iv) to the legal authorities upon request.

 

4. Access to Your Personal Data and Your Rights Under the Law

Pursuant to article 11 of the Law, as following, you have the rights; 

  • to find out whether personal data is being processed or not, 
  • to request information if personal data are processed,
  • to find out the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the intended purpose,
  • to know the third parties to which personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,
  • to request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data and to request notification of the operations carried out within this scope to the third parties to which the personal data has been transferred,  
  • to request the erasure or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the DP Law and other relevant provisions, and to request that the transaction carried out within this scope be notified to the third parties to which the personal data has been transferred, 
  • to object to the processing, exclusively by automatic means, of his personal data, which leads to an unfavorable consequence for the data subject,
  • to request compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of the personal data.
     

And in any case, to control cookies. Accordingly, we would like to remind you that you have the opportunity to customize your preferences regarding cookies by changing the settings of your browser at any time through the following channels.

Adobe Analytics http://www.adobe.com/uk/privacy/opt-out.html
AOL https://help.aol.com/articles/restore-security-settings-and-enable-cookie-settings-on-browser
Google Adwords https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en
Google Analytics https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
Google Chrome http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647
Internet Explorer https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
MozillaFirefox http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies
Opera http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/
Safari https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=tr_TR

Pursuant to this article, you can submit your requests regarding your rights to our Company via the address contact@propline.com


 Çerez Politikası ve Aydınlatma Metni 
(“Aydınlatma Metni”)

 

Propline Teknoloji Yatırımlar Anonim Şirketi (“Propline” veya “Şirket”) olarak sahibi olduğumuz http://www.propline.com (“Site”) adresli internet sitesi kapsamında elde ettiğimiz ve işlediğimiz kişisel verilerin gizliliğine müşterek veri sorumlusu olarak önem veriyoruz. 

Site ziyaretçilerimize Yönelik işbu Aydınlatma Metni ile 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu (“KVKK”) uyarınca, Site’nin işletilmesi sırasında ve Site kullanıcıları/ziyaretçileri tarafından çerez konumlandırılmış olması gerekçesi ile işletilmekte olan ve/veya elde edilen kişisel verilerin işlenmesine ilişkin olarak sizlere bilgi verip; KVKK tahtında veri sorumlusu sıfatı ile Propline olarak Site’de hangi amaçlarla hangi tür çerezleri kullandığımızı ve bu çerezleri nasıl kontrol edebileceğinizi dair KVKK .tahtındaki aydınlatma yükümlülüğümüzü yerine getirebilmek adına sizi bilgilendirmek istiyoruz.

Site’mizi ziyaretleriniz sırasında deneyiminizi geliştirmek için çerezler, pikseller, gifler gibi bazı teknolojilerden (“çerezler”) faydalanmaktayız. Bu teknolojilerin kullanımı başta KVKK olmak üzere tabi olduğumuz mevzuata uygun şekilde gerçekleştirilmektedir.

Kişisel verilerinizin işlenmesi esaslarına ilişkin detaylı bilgiye Gizlilik ve Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikamızı ziyaret ederek ulaşabilirsiniz.

 

1. Kişisel Verilerinizin Toplanma Yöntemi ve Hukuki Sebepler

Kişisel verileriniz KVKK madde 5/2 çerçevesinde Propline olarak veri sorumlusu sıfatı ile zorunlu ve gerekli temel çerezler ile analitik çerezleri hukuki yükümlülüklerimizin yerine getirilmesi, hakkın tesisi edilmesi ve meşru menfaat gerekçeleri ile; hedefleme reklam ve analiz çerezleri ise rızanıza istinaden aşağıda sayılanlar ve bunlara ileride eklenebilecek sair kanallar vasıtasıyla otomatik yahut otomatik olmayan yollarla, sözlü, yazılı veya elektronik şekilde toplanmaktadır. 
 

  • Zorunlu Çerezler: Bu çerezler, Site’de gezinmenizi ve Site’nin güvenli alanlarına erişim sağlamak gibi istediğiniz özellikleri kullanmanızı sağlar. Bu çerezler olmadan, Site’nin çalışmasına izin veren hizmetleri sağlayamayız. 
  • Gerekli Temel Çerezler: Analiz çerezleri ve İşlevsellik çerezleri: Analiz çerezleri, ziyaretçilerin web sitesini nasıl kullandıkları, örneğin en sık hangi sayfaları ziyaret ettikleri ve web sayfalarından hata mesajları alıp almadıkları vb. hakkında bilgi toplar. Bu çerezler, ziyaretçiyi tanımlayabilecek bilgiler toplamaz. Bu çerezlerin topladığı tüm bilgiler birleştirilir, bu nedenle anonimdir. Yalnızca bir web sitesinin çalışmasının iyileştirilmesi için kullanılır. Bu çerezler alternatif olarak (i) doğrudan site yöneticisi tarafından birleşik şekilde bilgi toplanması için kullanılması ve (ii) üçüncü taraflarca yönetilmesi, çerezlerin kullanıcıları tanımlama kabiliyetini düşürmek üzere özel yöntemler uygulanması (örneğin önemli IP adresi bölümlerinin maskelenmesi) ve üçüncü tarafların bunları yalnızca hizmet sunmak üzere kullanması açısından “teknik çerezler” ile benzerdir. Örneğin, çerez verilerini, karşılaştırmadan veya mevcut kişisel verilerle zenginleştirmeden ayrı olarak kullanırlar.
  • YouTube: Bu çerezler, web sitelerimiz içerisinde yayınlanan gömülü Youtube videolarını izleyen ziyaretçilerimizin video oynatıcı tercihlerini benzersiz bir kimlik numarası oluşturarak saklar.    
  • Analitik Çerezler: Siteyi analiz etmek ve pazarlama faaliyetlerinin Site’nin yansıyan performanslarını analiz etmek amacıyla sitemizi ziyaretinizde analitik çerezlerini kullanıyoruz. Verileriniz toplanmakta ve bu verilerden kimlik çerezi kullanılarak maskeleme yöntemiyle anonimleştirme esasına göre bir kullanıcı profili üretilmektedir. IP adresiniz ya hiç kaydedilmemekte veya bunun bir parçası olarak kaydedildikten hemen sonra anonimleştirilmektedir.
  • Google Analytics: Bu çerez, Google Analytics hizmeti tarafından rastgele ve benzersiz oluşturulan bir sayıyı sayfa tanımlayıcısı olarak atayarak sayfaları ayırmak için kullanılır. Sitedeki her sayfa isteğine dahil edilir ve site analitiği raporları için ilgili sayfa için ziyaretçi ve oturum verilerini hesaplamak için kullanılır.
  • Performans, Kişiselleştirme, Hedefleme, Reklam ve Pazarlama Çerezler: Bu faaliyet için aşağıdaki araçlar kullanılmaktadır:
  • Facebook: Bu çerezler sizlerin sosyal medya kullanımlarınız hakkında bilgilerin toplanmasını sağlar. Örneğin; Kişiselleştirilmiş reklamlar oluşturulması için çerezler kullanılabilir (Facebook Piksel Kodu).

 

Çerez Detayları

Sağlayıcı Çerez Adı Çerez Türü Çerezlerin kontrolü Saklama Süresi
Google Analytics _ga Kalıcı, 3. taraf çerez Tarayıcı ayarları aracığıyla kabul/ret 2 Yıl
Google Analytics _gat Oturum, 3. taraf çerez Tarayıcı ayarları aracığıyla kabul/ret Oturum süresi
Google Analytics _gid Oturum, 3. taraf çerez Tarayıcı ayarları aracığıyla kabul/ret

Oturum süresi

 

2. Kişisel Verilerinizin İşlenme Amaçları

Kişisel verileriniz Kanun Madde 5/2’de düzenlenen işleme şartları çerçevesinde; (i) teknik sebeplerden dolayı, internet tarayıcınız Sitemize her eriştiğinde internet sunucumuza gönderilen bilgiler (erişim tarihi, saati, Link yapan internet sitesinin URL’si, erişilen dosyalar, aktarılan veri hacmi, tarayıcı tipi v-sürümü, işletim sistemi ve IP adresi gibi), (ii) Site’nin işlevselliğinin sağlanması ve (iii) Hataları düzeltmek ve güvenlik olaylarını açıklığa kavuşturmak amaçları ile işlenmekte ve Propline uhdesinde saklanmaktadır.

 

3. Kişisel Verilerinizin Üçüncü Kişilere ve/veya Yurtdışına Aktarılması

Kişisel verileriniz, işbu Aydınlatma Metni’nin “Kişisel Verilerinizin İşlenme Amaçları” başlıklı bölümünde belirtilen amaçlar doğrultusunda KVKK madde  8 ve 9 kapsamında gerekli teknik tedbirleri alınmak kaydı ile (i) bilgi güvenliği süreçlerinin yürütülmesi amacıyla depolama, arşivleme, barındırma (sunucu, hosting, program, bulut bilişim) gibi alanlarda destek aldığı üçüncü kişilere, (ii) iş faaliyetlerinin yürütülmesi ve planlanması amacıyla iş özelinde çalıştığımız iş ortakları ve (iii) Analitik hizmet aldığımız şirketlere ve (iv) talep edilmesi halinde yasal merciiler ile paylaşılmaktadır.

 

4. Kişisel Verilerinize Erişim ve Kanun Kapsamında Haklarınız

KVKK 11. maddesi uyarınca haklarınız aşağıda yer almaktadır: 

  • kişisel veri işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme,
  • kişisel verileri işlenmişse buna ilişkin bilgi talep etme,
  • kişisel verilerin işlenme amacını ve bunların amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme,
  • yurt içinde veya yurt dışında kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri bilme,
  • kişisel verilerin eksik veya yanlış işlenmiş olması hâlinde bunların düzeltilmesini isteme ve bu kapsamda yapılan işlemin kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini isteme,
  • KVKK ve ilgili diğer kanun hükümlerine uygun olarak işlenmiş olmasına rağmen, işlenmesini gerektiren sebeplerin ortadan kalkması hâlinde kişisel verilerin silinmesini veya yok edilmesini isteme ve bu kapsamda yapılan işlemin kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini isteme, 
  • işlenen verilerin münhasıran otomatik sistemler vasıtasıyla analiz edilmesi suretiyle kişinin kendisi aleyhine bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme,
  • kişisel verilerin kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğraması hâlinde zararın giderilmesini talep etme.

Ve her halükârda çerezleri kontrol etme haklarınız mevcuttur. Buna göre aşağıdaki kanallardan dilediğiniz zaman tarayıcınızın ayarlarını değiştirerek çerezlere ilişkin tercihlerinizi kişiselleştirme imkanına sahip olduğunuz hatırlatmak isteriz.

Adobe Analytics http://www.adobe.com/uk/privacy/opt-out.html
AOL https://help.aol.com/articles/restore-security-settings-and-enable-cookie-settings-on-browser
Google Adwords https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en
Google Analytics https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
Google Chrome http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647
Internet Explorer https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
MozillaFirefox http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies
Opera http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/
Safari

https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=tr_TR

İşbu madde uyarınca haklarınıza ilişkin taleplerinizi contact@propline.com adresi üzerinden Şirketimize iletebilirsiniz.

We have an offer that will interest you!
Cer Loft Istanbul 3+1
15%OFF

Welcome to the Propline Live Chat Assistant

Call Center Propline Call Center +90 (212) 7090102
Thank you filling
out the form

Your propline consultant will contact you as soon as possible.Keep track of your Phone and Email box.

If you want to register to the system with this information, just click the register button below. Take advantage of the benefits and special deals.

Thank you filling
out the form

Your propline consultant will contact you as soon as possible.Keep track of your Phone and Email box.

If you want to register to the system with this information, just click the register button below. Take advantage of the benefits and special deals.

Thank you filling
out the form

Your propline consultant will contact you as soon as possible. Keep track of your Phone and Email box.

If you want to register to the system with this information, just click the register button below. Take advantage of the benefits and special deals.

Thank you for filling out the form

Your propline consultant will contact you as soon as possible.
Keep track of your Phone and Email box.

You are not authorized for this,
please contact the customer
representative!
Thank you for filling out the form

Your propline consultant will contact you as soon as possible. Please keep track of your phone and email box.

Thank you!

Your propline consultant will contact you as soon as possible.
Please keep track of your phone and email box.

Ops!

Unfortunately, your payment did not go through. Please go to the our My Balance page so that you can pay quickly.

Thank you for filling out the form

Your propline consultant will contact you as soon as possible.
Keep track of your Phone and Email box.